Monthly Archives: February 2008

Snowboarding Shawnee, PA

IGHT! so this was my 2nd overall time snowboarding. And I finally got up, weird thing is I can only get toeside and not heelside. Still had a dope time, and was still practice for Vermont. here’s some pics.
Photobucket
Restin cuz my legs FUKIN Killed! L-R Sop, project 6, Ant
Photobucket
Chillin cuz i’m FUKIN tired!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Me waiting for everyone to come down the hill to take some action shots. plus I was done for the day.
Photobucket
Zach Morris Aka Paul
Photobucket
ED
Photobucket
Sop
Photobucket
Ant
Photobucket
Project6 & Sop

Ant,Ed, Sop, Paul Shreddin down a Black
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


Street Fighter IV

OMG. What more can I say! This game is the whole reason I bought Super Nintendo back in the day. Talk about memories. Can not wait anylonger!


Snowboarding pt. 2

Snowboarding tomorrow.  First attempt a year ago, was a disaster. I”m back and determined, this time w/ my own shit.


Bonus Pic!

This is the insole of the Reeboks. SICK!
Photobucket


WooHoo!

Yea so its official I’m going snowboarding (face planting) in Vermont in about 2 weeks with some friends. Yayzerrs! So I bought a new board. It’s a Technine Mass Appeal board. Your average beginner board. WooHoo!
Photobucket
YES! My Dee Brown Reeboks came in…so bUtter. Plus I got 72 out of 1991. WooHoo!
Photobucket
Photobucket
This is what Accounting HW looks like. 🙂 All I need is a one of those green visors..lol
Photobucket
Some Random pictures I took.
Photobucket
Photobucket


WTF

WTF ChanelXChoco phone….Sick. I need to peep this thing out in person to see how it works, but WOW!
Photobucket
Photobucket

WTF I was watching Ellen yesterday and saw Christina Aguilera. I guess thats what happens when you start breast feeding. Holy Cow…LOL! Ellen said that the baby boy is going to be a healthy one…lol
Photobucket
Photobucket


Can’t wait!

These are soo ol’skool and so my child hood, that they are sooooo dOpe. Plus they’re limited to 1,991 pairs (1991 was the year they were released) and I just ordered them. Can’t WAIT!
Photobucket
These are one of the dopest dunks to be released in a while (IMHO)Can’t wait!
Photobucket
Two men who are great @ what they do! CAN’T WAIT!
Photobucket